Australian Fiance Visa For a Thai Fiance

Thai

If your bread and butter Australia is keeping you in moving to Thailand to live together with your Thai fiance, you could always choose the other way around it to resolve that relationship impediment. Why don’t bring your fiance into Australia and live with you there instead? But, obviously the task is how you can make this grand plan become a reality.

If you’re looking for the Thai fiance to visit มรภ.สวนสุนันทา to live with you there indefinitely after your union, a prospective marriage visa aka sub class 300 might be the appropriate visa to have. This visa provides your own Thai fiance that a 9-month stay in Australia coupled with rights. But in this allowed stay, you need to marry her that you unable to correct her immigration status accordingly.

Eligibility of the Sponsor. To be able to host your Thai fiancée into Australia, You Have to be

You Want to be 18 Decades or old
you should have met your fiancée in person and should have known her
you need to be free to wed
Your Thai fiancée on the other hand needs to fulfill the following qualifications:

She has to be 18 years old or older
she must be free to marry
has a good history or possesses no criminal documents
in good health
must have known you personally and met you in person
Benefits. Once allowed your visa, your Thai fiancée may input Australia even before she marries you. The visa allows her a multiple entry to Australia over the allowed 9-months span of her stay. She can work in Australia with this visa. She may make an application for a spouse visa after your union. She can study though won’t be entitled to government funding. However, she will be entitled to Australia’s medical expenses and hospital maintenance aid strategy.

It’s required to demonstrate evidence of genuine and continuing relationship and to show exactly the true intention of the host and the applicant to obtain wed. You are therefore advised to preserve every piece of evidence you’ve got to establish your partnership. These could be in the kinds of photos together, email or correspondence exchanges, money transport receipts, airline tickets as well as also others. As the host, you will find a way to show evidence your financial capability to hold up your fiancée once she extends to Australia. If you are incapable, then you can have a Australian resident to act as the host of one’s fiancée. Your Thai fiancée must pay the suitable application forms, together with all necessary supporting documentation and application charges, in person at the VFS Bangkok that in turn will submit an application to Australian embassy for its processing and test. The test process can take upto three to four weeks to complete.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *